Return to Home

2003 IronKids Triathlon

August 17, 2003

Swim 100M
Bike 5KM (3.1 miles)
Run 1KM (.62 miles)

 

Results
 

 
NO. FIRST LAST CITY,ST AGE RANK SWIM RATE RANK BIKE RATE RANK RUN PACE FINISH RANK
==== ====== ====== ============= = === ==== ==== ==== ==== ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====== ======
1001 Tyler Craig Lindenhurst IL 10 4 1:44 2.2 1 11:31 16.2 1 3:35 5:46 16:50 1
910 Dexter Rice Eureka CA 9 9 1:56 1.9 2 11:48 15.8 6 3:58 6:23 17:41 2
1016 Tyler Taydus Boulder CO 10 6 1:52 2 4 12:13 15.2 5 3:58 6:22 18:02 3
1002 Thomas Egger Minneapolis MN 10 8 1:55 2 3 12:03 15.4 14 4:18 6:54 18:15 4
1036 Alex Walker Milwaukee WI 10 10 1:58 1.9 5 13:10 14.1 15 4:20 6:57 19:27 5
1045 Tim O'Brien Inver Grove Hts MN 10 1 1:39 2.3 9 14:13 13.1 18 4:29 7:12 20:19 6
919 Zach Goldberg Excelsior MN 9 20 2:12 1.7 7 14:04 13.2 9 4:10 6:42 20:24 7
801 Andrew Egger Edina MN 8 37 2:52 1.3 6 13:51 13.4 3 3:52 6:13 20:33 8
823 Thomas Walsh Vail CO 8 16 2:07 1.8 10 14:20 13 7 4:08 6:39 20:34 9
1022 Michael Schmidt Edina MN 10 14 2:03 1.8 16 15:04 12.4 2 3:45 6:02 20:51 10
916 Andrew Lindberg Minneapolis MN 9 12 2:01 1.9 14 14:52 12.5 8 4:09 6:40 21:01 11
1011 Jordan Ford Boulder CO 10 5 1:46 2.1 13 14:46 12.6 25 4:36 7:24 21:07 12
1035 Cameron Taylor Eden Prairie MN 10 3 1:44 2.2 17 15:06 12.3 17 4:24 7:04 21:12 13
825 Brady Anderson Stillwater MN 8 17 2:08 1.8 18 15:23 12.1 11 4:13 6:47 21:43 14
1042 Max Laqua Minneapolis MN 10 11 1:59 1.9 19 15:31 12 20 4:29 7:13 21:58 15
814 Parker Reno Edina MN 8 22 2:15 1.7 12 14:40 12.7 33 5:04 8:09 21:58 16
907 Alex Wohl Apple Valley MN 9 34 2:48 1.3 11 14:37 12.7 24 4:36 7:24 22:00 17
1026 Charles Goudreault Minneapolis MN 10 28 2:30 1.5 8 14:05 13.2 45 5:35 8:59 22:08 18
808 Taylor Hanson Red Wing MN 8 23 2:18 1.6 21 15:34 12 23 4:33 7:19 22:24 19
1052 Tom Erdmann Shorewood MN 10 19 2:10 1.7 24 15:49 11.8 27 4:45 7:39 22:43 20
811 Jeb Rowley Apple Valley MN 8 27 2:24 1.6 23 15:45 11.8 28 4:46 7:40 22:54 21
1028 Bob Lorentz North Oaks MN 10 18 2:09 1.7 34 16:37 11.2 10 4:13 6:46 22:58 22
1013 Andrew Headrick Wayzata MN 10 24 2:22 1.6 29 16:16 11.4 26 4:37 7:26 23:14 23
1023 Jameer Jackson Brooklyn Park MN 10 29 2:33 1.5 30 16:18 11.4 21 4:30 7:14 23:20 24
904 Brian VanderWoude Burnsville MN 9 44 3:07 1.2 15 15:02 12.4 38 5:16 8:29 23:25 25
805 Jake Bjork Mankato MN 8 32 2:46 1.4 25 16:01 11.6 29 4:53 7:51 23:39 26
1009 Joey Traxler Vistoria MN 10 41 2:58 1.3 31 16:23 11.4 16 4:22 7:01 23:42 27
1051 Cody Erickson North Oaks MN 10 2 1:40 2.3 48 18:11 10.2 4 3:57 6:20 23:47 28
1003 Philip Christiansen Edina MN 10 43 3:06 1.2 20 15:33 12 37 5:14 8:24 23:52 29
1030 Jackson McNichol Louisville CO 10 25 2:24 1.6 27 16:11 11.5 46 5:36 9:00 24:09 30
1034 Connor O'Keefe Red Wing MN 10 21 2:14 1.7 35 16:39 11.2 39 5:19 8:32 24:10 31
1031 Connor Martin Chaska MN 10 15 2:05 1.8 37 17:02 10.9 34 5:10 8:19 24:16 32
709 Kees Inserni Corpus Christi TX 7 38 2:54 1.3 22 15:41 11.9 50 5:47 9:18 24:21 33
802 Kevin Mullaney Chanhassen MN 8 36 2:51 1.3 40 17:22 10.7 12 4:14 6:48 24:26 34
1004 Connor Schwieso Chanhassen MN 10 40 2:56 1.3 33 16:28 11.3 32 5:03 8:08 24:26 35
1025 Connor Weisse Eden Prairie MN 10 7 1:52 2 38 17:16 10.8 40 5:22 8:37 24:29 36
935 Max Harrington Edina MN 9 47 3:12 1.2 28 16:14 11.5 42 5:25 8:43 24:50 37
911 Daniel Holovnia Chanhassen MN 9 52 3:23 1.1 42 17:30 10.6 13 4:16 6:51 25:07 38
1040 Jonathon Oberle Savage MN 10 46 3:11 1.2 36 16:50 11.1 35 5:11 8:20 25:11 39
928 Tryg Veker Edina MN 9 30 2:36 1.4 45 17:48 10.5 31 4:55 7:54 25:19 40
1005 Oscar Hipp St Louis Park MN 10 26 2:24 1.6 41 17:30 10.6 44 5:30 8:50 25:23 41
826 Matthew Berntson Edina MN 8 60 4:07 0.9 26 16:03 11.6 41 5:24 8:42 25:33 42
810 Gannon Davis Fairfield CT 8 13 2:03 1.8 39 17:18 10.8 54 6:13 10:01 25:33 43
813 Alec McFarlane Edina MN 8 49 3:18 1.1 49 18:12 10.2 19 4:29 7:12 25:58 44
830 Cameron Knutson Maple Grove MN 8 39 2:55 1.3 50 18:16 10.2 47 5:38 9:03 26:47 45
710 Anders Knutson Mound MN 7 56 3:33 1.1 44 17:44 10.5 49 5:44 9:14 27:00 46
827 Kylan Duff Minneapolis MN 8 35 2:51 1.3 52 18:50 9.9 43 5:27 8:47 27:07 47
708 Trip Adams Richfield MN 7 55 3:30 1.1 51 18:33 10 36 5:12 8:23 27:14 48
836 Adam McCrummen Eden Prairie MN 9 45 3:10 1.2 43 17:41 10.5 56 6:26 10:21 27:15 49
1058 Trent Ross Lakeville MN 10 51 3:19 1.1 54 19:13 9.7 30 4:53 7:52 27:24 50
835 Alex Devries Long Lake MN 8 50 3:19 1.1 47 18:06 10.3 55 6:16 10:05 27:40 51
913 Willy Duggan Edina MN 9 53 3:24 1.1 32 16:26 11.3 61 8:40 13:56 28:29 52
909 Matthew Beyer Plymouth MN 9 33 2:47 1.3 46 17:55 10.4 60 8:08 13:06 28:50 53
933 Nick Adzick Chanhassenn MN 9 54 3:26 1.1 55 19:32 9.5 51 5:55 9:31 28:52 54
707 Daniel O'Keefe Red Wing MN 7 59 3:57 0.9 57 20:25 9.1 48 5:39 9:06 30:00 55
819 Micah Burkhardt Minneapolis MN 8 42 3:05 1.2 60 22:26 8.3 22 4:32 7:18 30:03 56
914 Chris O'malley Stillwater MN 9 58 3:38 1 53 19:05 9.8 59 7:41 12:22 30:24 57
815 Dean Harris St Louis Park MN 8 57 3:38 1 56 19:34 9.5 57 7:16 11:41 30:27 58
939 Jeff LaPrade Excelsior MN 9 48 3:13 1.2 58 21:46 8.6 53 6:09 9:54 31:08 59
932 Charlie Haakenson Edina MN 9 31 2:39 1.4 59 22:12 8.4 58 7:23 11:53 32:14 60
834 Sammy Hechter Edina MN 8 61 5:35 0.7 61 32:14:00 5.8 52 6:02 9:42 43:50 61
NO. FIRST LAST CITY,ST AGE RANK SWIM RATE RANK BIKE RATE RANK RUN PACE FINISH

RANK

 
   

Seven Year Old Age Group

NO. FIRST LAST CITY,ST AGE RANK SWIM RATE RANK BIKE RATE RANK RUN PACE FINISH RANK
==== ====== ====== ============= = === ==== ==== ==== ==== ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====== ======
709 Kees Inserni Corpus Christi TX 7 1 2:54 1.3 1 15:41 11.9 4 5:47 9:18 24:21 1
710 Anders Knutson Mound MN 7 3 3:33 1.1 2 17:44 10.5 3 5:44 9:14 27:00 2
708 Trip Adams Richfield MN 7 2 3:30 1.1 3 18:33 10 1 5:12 8:23 27:14 3
707 Daniel O'Keefe Red Wing MN 7 4 3:57 0.9 4 20:25 9.1 2 5:39 9:06 30:00 4
NO. FIRST LAST CITY,ST AGE RANK SWIM RATE RANK BIKE RATE RANK RUN PACE FINISH

RANK